2010‎ > ‎

Round 16 - Tholthorpe 10 K

 
 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 - RESULTS 16

 

The finishing times have been adjusted first for age and then for gender giving a % score.

 

Age calculations are based on an individual’s age (in whole years) on 27th  September 2009 so may be different from the categories that you run in.

 

Tholthorpe 10 K – 5 September 2010

 

Posn

Cat Posn

Name

FinishingTime

Age Adjusted Time

Score*

14

5

Mark Whiteman

38:14

35:03

76.59

22

10

Mark Jackson

39:13

37:37

71.38

23

7

Chris Hartley

39:27

35:20

75.98

28

12

Andrew Throup

39:38

39:32

67.92

41

17

James McGann

40:54

40:26

66.41

43

16

Angus Wells

41:08

36:51

72.87

52

21

Luke Shannon

42:05

38:17

70.12

59

22

Gareth Austerby

42:39

42:33

63.11

61

23

Rory Wells

42:51

39:42

67.62

69

1

Caroline Hutchinson

44:35

44:35

68.04

73

27

John Ramsden

44:48

44:48

59.96

75

2

Ken Dart

44:51

36:04

74.43

78

30

Martin Robinson

45:26

40:42

65.97

81

31

Eddie Tee

45:50

42:01

63.89

84

32

Jon Dixon

46:02

40:55

65.62

94

34

Cameron Turner

46:42

44:08

60.83

97

2

Becky  Earl

47:02

47:02

64.49

115

33

Sam Walker

47:58

Beginner

 

116

42

Mark Johnson

47:58

43:18

62.00

117

23

Peter Johnson

47:59

40:37

66.10

123

25

Paul Hodgson

48:43

40:13

66.77

138

6

Anne Hartley

50:48

46:35

65.11

145

29

Mike Williams

51:58

43:15

62.07

149

7

Jackie Johnson

52:19

Beginner

 

150

4

Kate Hall

52:19

Beginner

 

154

8

Jane Maloney

52:45

47:17

64.14

155

51

Daniel Gath

52:45

49:07

54.67

170

11

Juliet Robson

54:21

49:51

60.86

171

12

Barbara McPherson

54:21

Beginner

 

177

13

Bernie Wood

54:38

48:59

61.93

184

49

Karl Hebdon

55:00

55:00

48.82

191

16

Debbie Pomfret

55:57

54:55

55.23

195

56

Jonathon Harris-Douglas

56:17

52:24

51.24

197

17

Natalie Shannon

56:22

Beginner

 

198

14

Debbie Hansell

56:26

51:45

58.61

199

18

Emma Hewison

56:26

Beginner

 

200

19

Elaine Walker

56:26

Beginner

 

202

15

Karen Newton

56:29

51:14

59.20

204

21

Gayner Blackwell

56:51

54:30

55.66

224

28

Justine Gray

59:45

Beginner

 

230

19

Sue Brown

60:08

56:15

53.92

231

20

Sara Ann Ellis

60:18

55:18

54.85

236

1 (M80)

Cliff Simm

60:59

38:20

70.05

237

23

Anne-Marie Chaytor

60:59

52:41

57.58

240

24

Kate Kendall

62:50

58:13

52.10

241

30

Susan McClanachan

62:56

Beginner

 

245

32

Katy Walker

63:30

Beginner

 

247

18

Jeanna Parkinson

63:36

Beginner

 

250

33

Liz Baker

64:25

62:55

48.21

253

35

Claire Taylor

64:57

Beginner

 

254

36

Linda Wilson

64:58

Beginner

 

255

14

Alf Lindsay

65:01

49:05

54.70

260

25

Catherine Skinner

67:39

61:22

49.43

261

38

Jennie King

67:54

Beginner

 

262

39

Liz Brown

67:54

Beginner

 

264

36

Roger Stevenson

71:23

Beginner

 

265

15

Roger Nicholls

71:23

54:54

48.91

268

26

Estelle Grout

82:43

Beginner

 

269

59

Richard Wells

82:43

74:06

36.24

 

 

Nigel Ramsden

Retired injured

 

 

Total  finishers: 270  ERC: 59   (Beginners 17)

 

 

FOR FINAL CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE - SEE EXCEL CHART BELOW
 
Top 3, 1st lady and age category winners in bold
 
 
 
Ĉ
The Administrator,
22 Sep 2010, 12:25
Comments