Easingwold Running Club Program – Spring/Summer 2018

 

Regular Training is on Thursday’s at the Galtres Centre, Easingwold starting at 7 p.m.

Additional Meeting Nights – Tuesday 6 pm or 7 pm. Gather at the Galtres at 5.50 or 6.50 for Meet and run. Social runs for all abilities.

Note: The 6pm session may not take place during the Road Race League events. Also some 7pm sessions are away evenings during the summer -see website for details

Specific Training – Mondays 7 pm – Dates/details to be confirmed on website. 

 


Copies avalable on easingwoldrunningclub.org.uk

Note: This program is not updated – see website for any changes

 

Month

Date

Day

Event

 

April

24th

Tuesday

Pocklington 10 K – 7.00 p.m. CC Round 10; Road Race League Rd 1

 

 

26th

Thursday

Away evening at Yearsley with Bernie

3

 

29th

Sunday

 

 

May

3rd

Thursday

Manoochehr Cup X Country at Millfields with Colin/Roger

 

 

6th

Sunday

 

 

 

8th

Tuesday

Tadcaster 10 K – 7.30 p.m. CC Round 11; Road Race League Rd 2

 

 

10th

Thursday

Away evening at Beningborough with Emily

2

 

13th

Sunday

 

 

 

17th

Thursday

At home – 10 K route or shorter with Marie

 

 

20th

Sunday

 

 

 

22nd

Tuesday

Easingwold 10 K – 7.30 p.m. CC Round 12; Road Race League Rd 3

 

 

24th

Thursday

Away evening at Myton with Nigel

2

 

27th

Sunday

Melmerby 10 K – Club Champoinship Round 13

 

 

31st

Thursday

At home – Havorwitz Farm circuit, on/off road with Sarah D      Half Term

 

June

3rd

Sunday

Galtres Fun Runs

 

 

5th

Tuesday

Knavesmire 10K - 7.30 p.m.  CC Round 14; Road Race League Round 4

 

 

7th

Thursday

At home – North Moor on/off road Mark

 

 

9th

Saturday

Swaledale Marathon – Reeth 9.30 am

 

 

14th

Thursday

Away evening at Kilburn with Neil

3

 

17th

Sunday

 

 

 

19th

Tuesday

Bishop Wilton 10 K 7.30 p.m.  CC Round 15;  Road Race League Round 5.

 

 

21st

Thursday

At home – ETA with Nigel

 

 

24th

Sunday

 

 

 

28th

Thursday

At home – Easingwold on/off road East with Steve

 

July

1st  

Sunday

 

 

 

3rd

Tuesday

Selby 10 K 7.30 p.m.  CC Round 16;  Road Race League Round 6.

 

 

5th

Thursday

Away evening at York with Peter

3

 

8th

Sunday

 

 

 

12th

Thursday

At home – Crankley x 3 Jon

 

 

15th

Sunday

Burton Leonard 10 K – Club Championship Round 17

 

 

17th

Tuesday

Bishopthorpe 10K 7.00 p.m. RRL Handicap Race & Supper/Presentation.

 

 

19th

Thursday

At home – Out & Back Jane

 

 

22nd

Sunday

 

 

 

26th

Thursday

Away evening at Carlton Husthwaite with Sara L

3

 

29th

Sunday

 

 

August

2nd

Thursday

George Becton Trophy Race 1 – Scratch with Roger/Bernie

 

 

5th

Sunday

 

 

 

9th

Thursday

George Becton Trophy Race 2 – Handicap with Roger/Bernie

 

 

12th

Sunday

Darlington 10 K  - Club Championship Round 18

 

 

16th

Thursday

Away evening at Bransby with Mark

3

 

19th 

Sunday

 

 

 

22nd

Wednesday

Sessay Swift 6 K -  Club Championship Round 19

 

 

23th

Thursday

At home – Crayke x 3 Sarah and Jon

 

 

26th

Sunday

 

 

 

30th

Thursday

At home – To be confirmed with Neil

 

Sept

2nd

Sunday

Tholthorpe 10K - Club Championship Round 20 (2017 final round)

 

 

6th

Thursday

Away evening at Crayke Steve

3

 

13th

Thursday

Presentation Night with . Short social runs before with

 


 

Club Championship Events in RED  Road Race League in GREEN



Printable version at bottom of page - select down arrow on right



Ċ
The Administrator,
15 Apr 2018, 11:12