CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - RESULTS 11

 

FOR LATEST CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE - SEE EXCEL CHART BELOW
 

The finishing times have been adjusted first for age and then for gender giving a % score.

 

Age calculations are based on an individual’s age (in whole years) on 24th September 2017 so may be different from the categories that you run in.



Name

Surname

11-Tadcaster 10km

Race Position

Category Position

Race Time

Adj Time

Score

By race Position

1

Shaun

Lawson

14

11

00:37:16

00:37:16

72.05

2

Cameron

Choules

29

12

00:38:25

00:34:09

78.64

3

Neil

King

47

16

00:39:08

00:34:47

77.20

4

Craig

Gath

56

19

00:39:38

00:37:11

72.22

5

Steve

Loseby

61

4

00:39:46

00:34:47

77.19

6

Colin

Fletcher

66

5

00:40:23

00:33:03

81.24

7

Mark

Whiteman

75

7

00:40:45

00:35:04

76.56

8

Nigel

Ramsden

92

12

00:41:42

00:35:53

74.82

9

Samantha

Davies

95

3

00:41:48

00:40:41

74.55

10

Patrick

Good

103

49

00:42:17

00:42:17

63.50

11

Howard

Thompson

106

4

00:42:26

00:34:08

78.67

12

Matthew

Bessey

110

53

00:42:34

00:41:25

64.83

13

Alistair

Lunn

141

66

00:44:28

00:44:21

60.53

14

Davide

Di Maio

143

38

00:44:27

00:41:04

65.37

15

Marie

Murtagh

145

8

00:44:32

00:44:06

68.77

16

Richard

Knott

153

22

00:44:46

00:38:13

70.26

17

Simon

Howson

161

46

00:45:10

00:41:25

64.83

18

Sheila

Capper

177

2

00:45:53

00:40:30

74.89

19

Richard

Freeman

179

51

00:45:55

00:43:04

62.34

20

Joshua

Williams

201

76

00:46:45

00:46:45

57.43

21

Emily

Gregg

212

17

00:47:30

00:47:30

63.86

22

Catherine

Howell-Walmsley

249

18

00:49:18

00:47:05

64.42

23

Joanna

Pearson

256

20

00:49:25

00:48:21

62.73

24

Jonathon

Harris-Douglas

263

40

00:49:52

00:43:37

61.56

25

David

Waddington

266

41

00:49:57

00:43:20

61.96

26

Sarah

Dixon

327

14

00:53:35

00:46:43

64.93

27

Michael

Bishop

334

49

00:54:05

00:45:24

59.14

28

Sally-Anne

Lardner

342

7

00:54:57

00:40:43

74.49

29

Pippa

Hutton

345

8

00:55:02

00:44:23

68.34

30

Pam

Johnson

360

46

00:55:50

00:53:42

56.49

31

Alice

Williams

366

41

00:56:16

00:56:16

47.72

32

Becky

Hall

390

55

01:00:11

00:58:15

52.08

33

Karen

Rayner

398

31

01:03:12

00:54:25

55.74

34

Natalie

Gobbi

403

44

01:03:50

01:03:50

47.52

35

Ray

French

407

19

01:05:10

00:50:07

53.57

36

Catherine

Skinner

422

19

01:13:21

01:00:45

49.93



By championship score

1

Colin

Fletcher

66

5

00:40:23

00:33:03

81.24

2

Howard

Thompson

106

4

00:42:26

00:34:08

78.67

3

Cameron

Choules

29

12

00:38:25

00:34:09

78.64

4

Neil

King

47

16

00:39:08

00:34:47

77.20

5

Steve

Loseby

61

4

00:39:46

00:34:47

77.19


6

Mark

Whiteman

75

7

00:40:45

00:35:04

76.56

7

Sheila

Capper

177

2

00:45:53

00:40:30

74.89

8

Nigel

Ramsden

92

12

00:41:42

00:35:53

74.82

9

Samantha

Davies

95

3

00:41:48

00:40:41

74.55

10

Sally-Anne

Lardner

342

7

00:54:57

00:40:43

74.49

11

Craig

Gath

56

19

00:39:38

00:37:11

72.22

12

Shaun

Lawson

14

11

00:37:16

00:37:16

72.05

13

Richard

Knott

153

22

00:44:46

00:38:13

70.26

14

Marie

Murtagh

145

8

00:44:32

00:44:06

68.77

15

Pippa

Hutton

345

8

00:55:02

00:44:23

68.34

16

Davide

Di Maio

143

38

00:44:27

00:41:04

65.37

17

Sarah

Dixon

327

14

00:53:35

00:46:43

64.93

18

Matthew

Bessey

110

53

00:42:34

00:41:25

64.83

19

Simon

Howson

161

46

00:45:10

00:41:25

64.83

20

Catherine

Howell-Walmsley

249

18

00:49:18

00:47:05

64.42

21

Emily

Gregg

212

17

00:47:30

00:47:30

63.86

22

Patrick

Good

103

49

00:42:17

00:42:17

63.50

23

Joanna

Pearson

256

20

00:49:25

00:48:21

62.73

24

Richard

Freeman

179

51

00:45:55

00:43:04

62.34

25

David

Waddington

266

41

00:49:57

00:43:20

61.96

26

Jonathon

Harris-Douglas

263

40

00:49:52

00:43:37

61.56

27

Alistair

Lunn

141

66

00:44:28

00:44:21

60.53

28

Michael

Bishop

334

49

00:54:05

00:45:24

59.14

29

Joshua

Williams

201

76

00:46:45

00:46:45

57.43

30

Pam

Johnson

360

46

00:55:50

00:53:42

56.49

31

Karen

Rayner

398

31

01:03:12

00:54:25

55.74

32

Ray

French

407

19

01:05:10

00:50:07

53.57

33

Becky

Hall

390

55

01:00:11

00:58:15

52.08

34

Catherine

Skinner

422

19

01:13:21

01:00:45

49.93

35

Alice

Williams

366

41

00:56:16

00:56:16

47.72

36

Natalie

Gobbi

403

44

01:03:50

01:03:50

47.52

ERC

Finishers

36

36

36

Total

Finishers

425




To Open latest table, select down arrow on right

 

Ċ
The Administrator,
9 May 2018, 12:22