CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - RESULTS 16

 

FOR FINAL CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE - SEE EXCEL CHART BELOW
 

The finishing times have been adjusted first for age and then for gender giving a % score.

 

Age calculations are based on an individual’s age (in whole years) on 23rd   September 2012 so may be different from the categories that you run in.

 

Tholthorpe 10K – 1st September 2013

 

Posn

Cat Posn

Name

FinishingTime

Age Adjusted Time

Score*

PB

8

3

Mark Whiteman

38:03

34:05

78.77

 

9

4

Steve Loseby

38:12

34:45

77.25

 

17

8

Daniel Curtois

39:12

37:03

72.47

 

18

4

Rory Wells

39:17

38:28

69.82

PB

35

11

James McGann

41:43

40:35

66.16

 

38

12

Angus Wells

41:53

37:49

71.01

SB

39

10

Howard Thompson

41:57

35:13

76.24

 

57

15

Peter Johnson

44:17

36:33

73.46

 

70

 

Kenny Rae

45:42

40:37

66.10

 

92

3

Ken Dart

47:44

37:23

71.82

SB

101

 

Jonathon Harris-Douglas

48:50

44:26

60.43

PB

105

 

Doug Pearce

49:11

45:47

58.64

PB

106

 

Derick Sargent

49:11

43:43

61.42

 

111

7

Anne Hartley

49:26

44:11

68.66

SB

115

6

Elaine Walker

49:37

47:23

64.01

 

129

 

Mark Johnson

51:07

45:04

59.57

 

131

8

Sarah Dixon

51:19

47:23

64.03

SB

132

 

Craig Coxon

51:23

49:59

53.71

PB

140

 

Nick Janiurek

52:11

48:21

55.53

 

142

11

Paul Hodgson

52:14

42:01

63.91

 

143

9

Jane Maloney

52:30

45:46

66.27

 

146

 

John McBernie

52:32

52:32

51.11

PB

154

 

John Chaplin

53:21

47:02

57.08

PB

156

11

Sue Rae

53:35

46:08

65.75

PB

161

9

Kate Fundell

53:57

51:53

58.46

 

162

10

Salli Robinson

53:59

51:10

59.28

 

169

 

Roxana Freeman

54:41

54:19

55.84

 

170

12

Juliet Robson

54:51

49:01

61.88

 

172

 

Martin Robinson

54:59

48:32

62.49

 

178

 

Richard Freeman

55:29

53:59

49.74

 

182

13

Eryl Andrew

55:47

47:25

63.97

 

187

18

Michelle Hawkins

56:24

54:14

55.92

PB

188

 

Andy Wood

56:33

48:40

55.17

PB

203

15

Karen Newton

57:58

51:10

59.28

 

204

16

Pippa Hutton

58:00

49:56

60.74

SB

205

 

Amanda McCallun

58:13

56:21

53.84

 

218

17

Solly Noakes

59:28

55:55

54.25

 

225

18

Sue Brown

60:13

55:02

55.12

 

249

 

Sarah Lees

65:41

65:15

46.49

 

250

 

Catherine Skinner

65:41

57:59

52.31

 

254

 

Samantha McHugh

66:57

64:48

46.81

 

258

 

Roger Nicholls

67:30

50:29

53.19

 

Class Position – top 20 only

Total  finishers:  269  ERC:   42

 

Ĉ
The Administrator,
10 Sep 2013, 15:02