CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2012 - RESULTS 16

 

FOR LATEST CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE - SEE EXCEL CHART BELOW
 

The finishing times have been adjusted first for age and then for gender giving a % score.

 

Age calculations are based on an individual’s age (in whole years) on 25th  September 2011 so may be different from the categories that you run in.

 

Tholthorpe 10 K  – 2 September 2012

Posn

Cat Posn

Name

FinishingTime

Age Adjusted Time

Score*

8

4

Nigel Ramsden

37:32

33:53

79.24

11

5

Steve Loseby

38:06

34:56

76.86

13

6

Daniel Curtois

38:59

37:07

72.34

28

7

James McGann

42:04

41:10

65.21

29

10

Paul Bergman

42:11

38:23

69.95

30

6

Jon Dixon

42:20

37:02

72.51

51

 

Howard Thompson

44:53

38:00

70.67

63

2

Becky Cooper

47:03

47:00

64.54

77

5

Ken Dart

48:53

38:38

69.51

81

6

Anna Whalen

49:11

45:24

66.80

85

 

James Turvill

49:27

44:18

60.61

92

4

Kate Hall

50:36

50:23

60.21

93

5

Elaine Walker

50:47

48:50

62.11

94

7

Anne Hartley

50:54

46:01

65.92

95

6

Salli Robinson

51:02

48:45

62.23

96

 

Dean Fielding

51:10

46:12

58.13

98

8

Debbie Hansell

51:24

46:28

65.28

102

9

Jane Cowley

51:51

45:12

67.10

112

10

Alf Lindsay

52:46

39:03

68.74

114

 

Andy Kellow

52:53

49:14

54.54

118

10

Sarah Dixon

53:23

49:45

60.97

122

 

Jonathon Harris-Douglas

53:36

49:09

54.63

124

 

Jane Maloney

53:42

47:24

63.99

126

 

Doug Pearce

54:37

51:14

52.41

127

 

Mike Williams

54:39

44:44

60.03

130

 

Craig Coxon

54:57

53:47

49.92

139

 

Alison Pettigrew

55:27

Beginners Group

 

151

 

Lindsey Walker

57:41

56:27

53.74

152

 

Bernie Wood

57:56

51:09

59.31

153

 

Andy Wood

57:56

Beginners Group

 

155

 

Liz Brown

58:08

56:53

53.33

156

 

John McBurnie

58:09

Beginners Group

 

161

 

Caroline Dawkins

59:18

Beginners Group

 

172

 

Roger Nicholls

60:50

45:56

58.46

175

 

Michael Bishop

61:00

53:47

49.92

181

 

Sue Brown

61:47

57:02

53.18

184

 

Pippa Hutton

62:06

54:09

56.02

185

 

Karen Newton

62:06

55:30

54.66

187

 

Angela Banks

62:30

1:01:09

49.6

192

 

Amanda McCallum

63:05

1:01:24

49.4

194

 

Sarah Lyn Morgan

64:03

Beginners Group

 

202

 

Cliff Simm

67:25

40:21

66.54

211

 

Shelagh Turvill

70:23

Beginners Group

 

213

 

Victoria Swiers

71:26

Beginners Group

 

Total  finishers:  223   ERC: 44

Class Position: top 10 in each class only

 

 

 
ĉ
The Administrator,
12 Sep 2012, 07:10
Ĉ
The Administrator,
12 Sep 2012, 07:10