CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 - RESULTS 10

 

FOR LATEST CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE - SEE EXCEL CHART BELOW
 

The finishing times have been adjusted first for age and then for gender giving a % score.

 

Age calculations are based on an individual’s age (in whole years) on 26th  September 2010 so may be different from the categories that you run in.

 

Tadcaster 10 K – 17 May 2011

 

Posn

Cat Posn

Name

Finishing Time

Age Adjusted Time

Score*

9

3

Nigel Ramsden

36:48

33:29

80.19

11

4

Chris Hartley

37:34

33:23

80.42

13

5

Mark Whiteman

37:53

34:28

77.89

24

9

Chris Richardson

39:17

35:45

75.12

40

15

Angus Wells

41:19

37:53

70.88

43

3

Jon Dixon

41:36

36:41

73.20

44

19

James McGann

41:53

41:13

65.15

45

20

Daniel Curtois

41:54

40:11

66.81

46

18

Jon Cooper

42:13

39:36

67.80

49

19

Richard Oates

42:19

38:48

69.20

59

24

Mark Ellis

43:19

39:06

68.66

61

25

Paul Bergman

43:22

39:46

67.53

63

27

Luke Shannon

43:25

39:12

68.50

91

30

Sam Walker

45:41

45:12

59.41

95

5

Emily Thornton

46:21

46:21

65.44

105

38

Cameron Turner

46:55

44:00

61.01

110

32

Ross Quin

47:14

47:14

56.85

112

17

Howard Thompson

47:25

40:28

66.34

121

9

Alice Appleyard

48:11

48:10

62.98

123

5

Anne Hartley

48:16

43:47

69.28

124

22

Roger Teare

48:25

39:58

67.19

Posn

Cat Posn

Name

Finishing Time

Age Adjusted Time

Score*

126

10

Becky Cooper

48:35

48:34

62.45

137

7

Ken Dart

49:16

39:17

68.36

148

46

Martin Robinson

50:39

45:01

59.64

149

47

Daniel Gath

50:45

46:54

57.26

153

29

David Brown

50:58

42:04

63.83

154

7

Debs Feltwell

51:03

48:34

62.45

160

8

Angela Wilson

52:07

48:45

62.22

171

11

Barbara McPherson

53:34

47:26

63.94

173

12

Alf Lindsay

53:40

40:08

66.90

176

9

Harriet Reid

54:01

52:09

58.17

177

50

Jonathon Harris-Douglas

54:11

50:04

53.63

179

13

Sarah Dixon

54:33

51:02

59.44

188

17

Juliet Robson

55:05

49:58

60.71

189

12

Diane Carroll

55:52

55:17

54.86

190

13

Manoochehr Amiri

55:55

45:22

59.19

198

18

Mary Hair

57:28

48:23

62.69

199

52

Michael Bishop

57:34

51:10

52.48

203

15

Angela Banks

58:45

57:40

52.60

206

16

Lindsey Walker

59:22

58:16

52.05

214

24

Susan McClanachan

1:01:32

57:01

53.20

219

17

Linda Wilson

1:03:51

1:02:22

48.64

223

28

Catherine Skinner

1:04:36

57:55

52.38

233

19

Cliff Simm

1:09:56

42:56

62.55

Total finishers: 233  ERC:   44

 

Ĉ
The Administrator,
1 Jun 2011, 10:20